Skip to content

Products

Filters

Cetostearyl Alcohol 50/50, Cosmetic Grade, Solid, 20 KG/Bag

SKU: 103653 CAS: 67762-27-0

Cetostearyl Alcohol is a mixture of fatty alcohols with 16 (Cetyl Alcohol) and 18 (Stearyl Alcohol) carbon atoms. This material is classified as a...

View full details

Cetrimonium Chloride 30%, Cosmetic Grade, Liquid, 200 KG/Drum

SKU: 108348 CAS: 112-02-7

Cetrimonium Chloride is a quaternary ammonium cationic surfactant that is predominantly used in personal care applications. It is a liquid that ha...

View full details

Cetyl Alcohol 98%, NF/Kosher Grade, Solid, 55.115 LB/Bag

SKU: 108502 CAS: 6834-92-0

Cetyl Alcohol, also known as Palmityl Alcohol, is a naturally derived fatty alcohol with 16 carbon atoms. Today, Palm Oil is the primary source for...

View full details

Citric Acid Anhydrous, FCC/USP Grade, Granular, 50 LB/Bag

SKU: 105128 CAS: 77-92-9

Citric Acid Anhydrous is an organic compound that is classified as weak acid. This material is a solid and is in the form of a white crystalline gr...

View full details

Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Technical Grade, Liquid, 210 KG/Drum

SKU: 103501 CAS: 61789-40-0

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is an amphoteric surfactant. It is a transparent and slightly yellowish liquid in form. It is used in both personal care and...

View full details

Cocodiethanolamide, Technical Grade, Liquid, 200 KG/Drum

SKU: 108422 CAS: 68603-42-9

Cocodiethanolamide, also known as Coco DEA or CDEA, is a nonionic surfactant. It is a transparent and slightly yellowish liquid in form. It is used...

View full details

Cola ®Teric LMB

CAS: 4292-10-8

Cola®Teric LMB is a high-foaming amphoteric surfactant for shampoos, skin cleansers, bubble baths, and other mild personal care formulati...

View full details

Cola®Det DEF-61

CAS: 68439-57-6, 68139-30-0, 68333-82-4

Cola®Det DEF-61 is a betaine-free surfactant blend with 40% solids designed for liquid mild cleansing formulations such as shampoos, liquid hand so...

View full details

Cola®Det EQ-154

CAS: 26838-05-1, 68439-57-6, 4292-10-8

Cola®Det EQ-154 is a high foam, spray-dried surfactant blend. It is very mild to both skin and eyes and quickly dispersible in hot or cold water. C...

View full details

Cola®Dol 173B

Cola®Dol 173B is a moderate foam nonionic performance blend of ethoxylated alcohols effective in transportation cleaning and industrial degreasing....

View full details

Cola®Dry DAB

Cola®Dry DAB is a water-soluble wax additive used in vehicle care formulations for improved shine and surface protection.Cola®Dry DAB can be formul...

View full details

Cola®Fax CPE-K MB

CAS: 19035-79-1

Cola®Fax CPE-K MB is a naturally-derived, excellent water soluble O/W emulsifier and emulsion stabilizer. It can be used as the primary emulsifier,...

View full details

Cola®Lac SLB

CAS: 67762-27-0, 55819-53-9

Cola®Lac SLB is a plant-based, low-irritation conditioning concentrate that offers a high quality conditioner in an easy, single-step manufacturi...

View full details

Cola®Lipid C

CAS: 83682-78-4

Cola®Lipid C belongs to a family of products that are multifunctional, natural triglyceride phospholipids similar to phospholipids that occur natur...

View full details

Cola®Lipid ST

CAS: 83682-78-4

Cola®Lipid ST is multi-functional, natural triglyceride organic phospholipid complex. It is designed to mimic natural phospholipids that occur natu...

View full details

Cola®Lux LO

CAS: 308062-28-4

SAFER CHOICE: The Safer Choice Program of the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency certified Cola®Lux LO as Acceptable for use in Safer Choice-cert...

View full details

Cola®Lux LO MB

CAS: 308062-28-4

SAFER CHOICE: The Safer Choice Program of the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency certified Cola®Lux LO MB as Acceptable for use in Safer Choice-c...

View full details

Cola®Lux MO-HP

CAS: 3332-27-2

Cola®Lux MO-HP is an amine oxide-based surfactant with a C14 (tetradecyl) alkyl tail.It is used as a foam stabilizer and hair conditioning agent in...

View full details

Cola®Mate DSLS

CAS: 68815-56-5

Cola®Mate DSLS is a very mild, nearly colorless sulfosuccinate derived from a three-mole ethoxylated lauryl alcohol, offering excellent f...

View full details

Cola®Mid LMPA

CAS: 142-54-1

Cola®Mid LMPA is a refined monoisopropanolamide for cosmetic and household formulations, delivering strong viscosity building and foam st...

View full details

Cola®Quat CCG

CAS: 136920-08-6

Cola®Quat CCG is a safe, naturally-derived cationic conditioner derived from coconut oil and is used in hair conditioners, body washes and facial...

View full details

Cola®Quat OAC

CAS: 37139-99-4

Cola®Quat OAC is a naturally-derived quaternary conditioning active.It is water soluble with low color, enabling a wide array of formulations where...

View full details

Cola®Quat Q80

CAS: 134737-05-6, 57-55-6

Cola®Quat Q80 is a silicone quaternary compound for use as a conditioning and cleansing agent for hair and skin care personal products. Due to it...

View full details

Cola®Quat SME

CAS: 61791-34-2

Cola®Quat SME is a cationic surfactant designed to neutralize a wide range of odors. The ingredient functions by complexing or neutralizing specifi...

View full details